flytyerexpo.com   START-TO-FINISH FLY TYING DEMOS

NW Fly Tyers Expo Videos 1989 through 2010

Produced by the Oregon Council, Federation of Fly Fishers.
Additional information: 2012 Expo Website www.nwflytyerexpo.com and Federation of Fly Fishers

Every type of fly is demonstrated from the simplest nymph to the most delicate mayfly,
from deer hair bass bugs to Atlantic Salmon flies.
The best and most innovative fly tyers from Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Montana and California are all caught on video.

The Expo is held in March each year at The Linn Co. Fairgrounds in Albany, Oregon. (Previously held at Lane Co. Fairgrounds in Eugene.)

AVAILABLE IN DVD
To Order and More Info Contact:
Pacific Video & Internet at (541) 463-8100
P.O. Box 2113, Eugene, OR 97402

Send your check or click the "Add to Cart"
buttons to pay by Credit/Debit Card or PayPal

COMPLETE CATALOG BELOW (By Year)

Click here for 2008 NW Fly Tyers Expo Photo Gallery


2010 Volume 1 (104 minutes)

  • Joel LaFollette   Summerberry
  • "Stew" Stewart   Angora Damsel
  • Glen Pudwill   The "B" Fly
  • Dave McNeese   Specktrum Spey
  • Skip Lynch   Dubbing Brush Leech
  • Preston Singletary   Reverse Spider
  • Dave Hamilton   Dave's Real Skunk
  • Michael T. Williams   Michael T's Animator
  • To order 2010 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"


2010 Volume 2 (100 minutes)

  • Ed Morphis   Foampy (Foam Humpy)
  • Monica Mullen   Monica's March Brown Emerger
  • Greg Lowry   Furled Body Hopper
  • Stephen "Red" Hessel   C.A.S.H. Yellow
  • Barrett Christiansen   Barrett's Bass Blastin' Assassin
  • George Hadley   John Day Special
  • Norm Domagala   Hairy Rubber Bugger
  • Stan Hendrickson   Crub
  • To order 2010 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"


2010 Volume 3 (81 minutes)

  • Matt Ramsey   Mikey's Norm Woods Special (Light Phase)
  • Matt Ramsey   Mikey's Norm Woods Special (Dark Phase)
  • Hal Gordon   Partridge Post Parachute
  • Hal Gordon   Floating Dragonfly Nymph
  • Randy Diefert   Rock Worm
  • Ed Smith   Liquid Lace
  • To order 2010 Vol. 3 Click "Add to Cart"

PRICING FOR NW FLY TYERS EXPO VIDEOS ON DVD

ANY VOLUME: $14.95 EXPO SPECIAL SALE NOW $9.95! SAVE $5 On Each Volume!
To order Individual Volumes click "Add to Cart" next to that Volume

COMPLETE SET (46 Volumes) 1989-2010: $529 EXPO SPECIAL SALE NOW $419! SAVE $110!
To order COMPLETE SET click "Add to Cart"
  • Available By Special Order: PAL DVDs for Foreign Countries. Please email or call us.
  • Express & Other Shipping Services Available.


2009 Volume 1 (120 minutes)

  • Charles A. Collins   Sandy Mite "Potts Style" Fly
  • Gordon Cordova   Green Caddis
  • Wayne Orzel   Kalama River Bee
  • Ron Eagle Elk   Bailey's Black Spider
  • J. Jeffrey Sirbu   Starling Stone-Guide Fly
  • Jim Teeny   Original "Teeny Nymph"
  • Les Johnson   Art Limber Coho Bucktail
  • Dave McNeese   Steelhead Black Doctor Hair Wing
  • To order 2009 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2009 Volume 2 (120 minutes)

  • Skip Lynch   Beaded Damsel Nymph
  • Adam Koenig   Willy Bugger (named after my son)
  • George Hadley   John Day Special
  • Jim Peterson   Big Water Caddis (BWC)
  • Marc Williamson   Max's Fly
  • Lee Clark   Clark's Caddis
  • To order 2009 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"


2009 Volume 3 (120 minutes)

  • Norm Domagala   Chartreuse Striker
  • Phil Brummett   Madam X (Phil's Spring Break Stone)
  • Ron Reinbach   Ruddy Fly (from "The Treatise
    of Fysshing Wythe An Angle" (1496 A.D.)
  • Rod Grant   Marabunny Sculpin
  • Michael T. Williams   Michael T's Blitzen Hopper
  • Bill Koran   Disco Muddler (Dicosmoecus)
  • To order 2009 Vol. 3 Click "Add to Cart"

2008 Volume 1 (120 minutes)

  • Lewis Wrixon   Czech Nymph
  • Jim Johnson   Hair Wing Dry Royal Wulff
  • Roy D. Powell   RP's In & Out Ant
  • Misako Ishimura   Half Clouser Nymph
  • Karen Royer   Fishable Realistic Stone
  • Vern Jeremica   Reverse Knudson Spider
  • Jay W. Nicholas   Clouser Deep Minnow
  • To order 2008 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2008 Volume 2 (120 minutes)

  • A.R. "Butch" Minich   Sawbelly Special
  • Jerry Criss   Flashback Possum Hair Nymph
  • Andrew Marshall   Curry's Gold Shrimp
  • Norm Domagala   Henry's Fork Callibeatis
  • Randy Diefert   Liquid Lace Chironomid
  • Hal Gordon   Blow Fly
  • Josh Linn   Purple Kong
  • To order 2008 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2007 Volume 1 (113 minutes)

  • Andrew Marshall   Hex Nymph
  • Bill Nelson   The "Mrs. Nelson"
  • Damien Nurre   Sport Utility Stone
  • Hal Gordon   Perfect Parachute
  • R.L. "Stew" Stewart   The Stewie Fly
  • Vic Loiselle   March Brown Emerger
  • Charles A. "Chuck" Collins   Royal Humpy
  • Mike Marchando   Krystal Caddis
  • To order 2007 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2007 Volume 2 (114 minutes)

  • Jon Harrang   USK Grub
  • Jim Peterson   P2-4-1
  • Charlie Kears   Voodoo Popper
  • Roy D. Powell   RP's Sac. Stone
  • Jack Cook   Olive & Copper Half Inch Tube
  • To order 2007 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"



2006 Volume 1 (115 minutes)

  • James Brown   Olive Marabou Muddler
  • John M. Newbury   The "Erv"
  • David Barlow   Akroyd
  • Don Y. Abing   Western Amaletus
  • Gordon Cordova   October Caddis
  • Mike Marchando   Serendipity
  • Hal Gordon   Wool Head Sculpin
  • Tom Mahoney   McVay Gotcha Tube Fly
  • To order 2006 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2006 Volume 2 (110 minutes)

  • Roy D. Powell   RPT
  • Michael T. Williams   Red Ass Ratt
  • Jim Peterson   Hydropsyche Caddis Nymph
  • Bill Myers   Foam BWO (Baetis) Emerger/Caddis Emerger
  • James H. Ferguson   Pocket Water Caddis
  • Mike Brooks   Midge Emerger & Bibio
  • To order 2006 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"



1989 Volume 1 (84 minutes)

  • Cliff Stringer   Stone Fly Nymph
  • Cliff Stringer   Seal Fur Leach
  • Larry Ward   Green Drake
  • Dick Winter   Hexagenia Nymph
  • Bob Brent   Phylo Plume Dragon
  • Tony Hill   March Brown Emerger
  • Tony Hill   Yellow Stone Emerger
  • John Schaper   Deer Hair Mouse
  • Lee Clark   Clark´s Stone Fly
  • To order 1989 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1989 Volume 2 (102 minutes)

  • Matt Ramsey   Freight Train
  • Dick Dutcher   Green Highlander
  • Dave McNeese   Spawning Purple
  • Steve Brocco   Orange Witch
  • Steve Brocco   Rusty Rat
  • John Shewey   Green Butt Silver Hilton
  • To order 1989 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1990 Volume 1 (82 minutes)

  • Robert Borden   Borden´s Crawfish Prawn
  • Boyd Aigner   Chopaka May Fly
  • Skip Morris   Light Cahill
  • Stan Walters   Ext. Body Green Drake
  • M.H. Kelley   Hexagenia Limbata
  • To order 1990 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1990 Volume 2 (99 minutes)

  • Cliff Stringer   Stone Fly Nymph
  • Cliff Stringer   Seal Fur Leach
  • Larry Ward   Green Drake
  • Dick Winter   Hexagenia Nymph
  • Bob Brent   Phylo Plume Dragon
  • Tony Hill   March Brown Emerger
  • Tony Hill   Yellow Stone Emerger
  • John Schaper   Deer Hair Mouse
  • Lee Clark   Clark´s Stone Fly
  • To order 1990 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1991 Volume 1 (90 minutes)

  • Bill Krpalek   Golden Stone Nymph
  • Joe Howell   Two-Tone Stone
  • Jason Strand   Poly Damsel Nymph
  • Gene Trump   Cork Body Bass Popper
  • Aaron Ostoj   Spruce Fly
  • Aaron Ostoj   Purple Joe
  • Larry Ward   Lefty´s Deceiver
  • Chris Mihulka   Green Rock Worm
  • Chris Mihulka   Green Butt Skunk
  • To order 1991 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1991 Volume 2 (90 minutes)

  • Kent Bulfinch   Gray Drake Parachute
  • Denny Rickards   Realistic Stonefly Nymph
  • David Bartoo   Peacock Dragon Nymph
  • Richard Bunsse   Etha-foam Green Drake
  • Dick Hanson   Bloody Muddler
  • Dick Hanson   Chironomid Nymph
  • To order 1991 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1992 Volume 1 (105 minutes)

  • Ron Ayotte   Stone Fly Nymph
  • John Griffith   Dead Chicken
  • Kent Helvie   Marabou Skunk Spey
  • Boyd Aigner   Chopaka May
  • Al Beatty   Muddle May
  • Ned Long   Damsel Nymph
  • Gary Warren   Olive Damsel Nymph
  • To order 1992 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1992 Volume 2 (109 minutes)

  • John Schaper   Salamander (Bass Bug)
  • Rocky Baker   Black Stone Fly Nymph
  • Bob Lay   Parachute PMD
  • Bob Brent   Loop-wing Parachute
  • John Newbury    Wiggle Damsel Nymph
  • John Shewey   Dark Orange Shrimp Spey
  • Richard Youngers   Maraboou Teaser
  • To order 1992 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1993 Volume 1 (77 minutes)

  • Al Beatty   Gray Humpy
  • Frank Knapp   Bead-head Cadddis Larva
  • Tim Coleman   Crystal Chironomid
  • Michael Marlatt   Michael´s Madness
  • Mike Marchando   Buffalo Stone
  • Ned Long   Adult Damsel Fly
  • Bill Nelson   Mrs. Nelson
  • To order 1993 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1993 Volume 2 (64 minutes)

  • Robert Borden   Borden's Prawn
  • Dan Brock   Dox Fly
  • John Schaper   Hot Creek Caddis
  • Deke Meyer   Simplified Spey Fly
  • Jason Strand   Stone Fly Nymph
  • To order 1993 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1994 Volume 1 (118 minutes)

  • Glen Wilson   Dee Wing Golden Eagle
  • To order 1994 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1994 Volume 2 (119 minutes)

  • Cliff Adams   Humpy
  • Mike Meredith   Welch-Springs Caddis
  • Gene Stultzman   Allen Springs Caddis
  • Dave McNeese   Purple Brat
  • Skip Hosfield   Green Matuka
  • Bruce Staples   Dry Muddler
  • Stan Walters   Yellow Deer Hair Frog
  • Bill Black   Polar Aire Minnow
  • To order 1994 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1995 Volume 1 (108 minutes)

  • Mark Attebery   Western Caddis
  • Rod Grant   Cascade Caddis
  • Bob Staysa   Staysa Shiner
  • Leo Gutters   Balsa Bass Popper
  • Joe Warren   Seed Bead Stonefly
  • Raymond Martinez   Killer Caddis Pupa
  • Dan Trachsel   Dan's Damsel
  • To order 1995 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1995 Volume 2 (97 minutes)

  • Gretchen Beatty   LaFontaine Sparkle Pupa
  • Gene Kaczmarek   Pheasant Blue Spey
  • Henry Hoffman   Chickabou Damsel Nymph
  • Norm Norlander   Blood Worm
  • Norm Norlander   Chironomid Pupa
  • Vern Jeremica   Punk Rock Leech
  • Brent Snow   Lake Searcher
  • Rick Wren   Rick´s Deschutes Stonefly
  • To order 1995 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1996 Volume 1 (84 minutes)

  • Gretchen Beatty   Red poly Humpy
  • Mike Marchando   Extended Body Green Drake
  • John B. Patton   Thorax Dun
  • Chuck Collins   Collns Caddis Humpy
  • Mark Hoeser   Extended Body Henry´s Fork Salmon Fly
  • To order 1996 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1996 Volume 2 (107 minutes)

  • Leeroy Teeple   Orange Strip Leech
  • Britt Phillips   P.T. Brassie
  • Britt Phillips   Compara Duck
  • Buck Goodrich   Little Brown Stone Nymph
  • Steve Probasco   Scud
  • Brian J. Saucy   Royal Coachman Bucktail
  • Gary Grant   CDC Transitional Dun
  • Mike Croft   Cicada
  • To order 1996 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1997 Volume 1 (120 minutes)

  • Greg Webster   Parachute Hopper
  • Henry Hoffman   Knee Hackle Speciial
  • Henry Hoffman   Chickabou Chironomid
  • James Brown   Cripple Callibeatis
  • Jack Johnson   Golden Stone Nymph
  • Thomas Gilg   Philo-T Emerger
  • Tom Mahoney   Glass Minnow
  • Janet Roark   Smeraglio Stone Nymph
  • To order 1997 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1997 Volume 2: Buszek Award Winners (120 minutes)

  • Boyd Aigner   Chopaka May Fly
  • Stan Walters   Extended Body Green Drake
  • Kent Bulfinch   Gray Drake Parachute
  • Al Beatty   Muddle May
  • Ned Long   Damsel Nymph
  • Ned Long   Adult Damsel Fly
  • To order 1997 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1998 Volume 1 (105 minutes)

  • Tim Paxon   Soft Popper
  • Tom Mahoney   Whistler Flash Trail
  • Marlon Rampy   Blue Winged Olive Parachute
  • Lindsay Starr   Wooley Bugger
  • Stephen A. Jackson   Olive Chironomid
  • John Ryzanych   Airhead Popper
  • To order 1998 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1998 Volume 2 (95 minutes)

  • Jess Yamagata   Yamagata Extended Caddis Puupa
  • Mike Croft   Glow Bug
  • Mike Martinek   Baby Brookie
  • Chuck Echer   Water Boatman
  • Dave Kruss   Extended Body Cut-wing Dun
  • Gary Grant   Rusty Biot Spinner
  • To order 1998 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

1999 Volume 1 (117 minutes)

  • David Barlow   Lady Caroline
  • John Colborn   Dark Spruce Hairwing
  • Les Johnson   JF Pink
  • Lee Clark   Clark´s Stonefly
  • Christian Billard   "X-Flies"
  • Gerald James   Gerry´s Golden Demon
  • Linda Foote   Cascade Special
  • Leory Cook   Reckless River Dog
  • Vern Jeremica   Flatwing Oct. Caddis
  • To order 1999 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

1999 Volume 2 (120 minutes)

  • Steven Ward   Turkey Callibaetis Nymph
  • Larry Nicholas   Polar Shrimp
  • Laura Wilson   Baetis Emerger
  • Rusty Randall   Rusty Rat
  • John Simon   Simo Special
  • Bob Soutar   Shad Popper
  • Ralph Glazier   Autumn Spey
  • Ralph Glazier   October Spey
  • To order 1999 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2000 Volume 1 (115 minutes)

  • Ron Reinebach   One Minute Beetle
  • Harold Patterson   Trout Candy
  • Tami Armendariz   Golden Stone Dry
  • Charlie Hune   Killer Prince Nymph
  • Katie Saltmarsh   Griffith´s Gnat
  • Dick Winter   Hexagenia Cripple
  • Doyt Ladd   Rhody Flat Wing
  • David Earl Roberts   S.T. Dun
  • Ralph Caresita   Cork Body Popper
  • LeRoy Teeple   Winter´s Hope
  • Joel LaFollette   Crawfish Etouffe
  • To order 2000 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2000 Volume 2 (96 minutes)

  • John Olschewsky   The Black Silk
  • John Simonsen   Marie´s Holographic Midge
  • Britt Phillips   Mosquito Hawk Cutt-Nip Glass Bead Fly
  • To order 2000 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2001 Volume 1 (111 minutes)

  • Bob Quigley   Western Green Drake Cripple
  • Gene Kaczmzrek   Green Butt Skunk
  • Ralph Glazier   Red Tail, Black
  • John Shewey   Spawning Purple
  • Michael T. Williams   Michael T's Percolator
  • John Ryzanych   Soft-tex Shrimp
  • John Graves   Bikini Fly
  • Jack Schlotter   Rogue Foam Stone (Golden)
  • To order 2001 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2001 Volume 2 (78 minutes)

  • Kathy Johnson   Ditzy Duck
  • Clff Stringer   Eel Bugger
  • Gerald M. James   Hole n One Stonefly
  • Jeff Fox   Lightning Bug
  • Bill Myers   Crooked River Midge, Lake Midge
  • Bob Quigley   Hackle Stacker Spinner/Dun
  • Dick Hanson   Injured Callibaetis, Callibaetis Parachute
  • To order 2001 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2002 Volume 1 (120 minutes)

  • Henry Hoffman   Chickabou Stone Fly Nymph
  • Harold Patterson   PMD Biot Pre-emerger, PMD Biot Emerger
  • Gerald M. James   Hole In One Stonefly
  • Kathy Johnson   Purple Glen
  • Loren Black   Callibaetis Parachute
  • Henry Mason   CDC Biot Callibaetis Emerger
  • Tracy Peterson   Bob' Beahead Flashback
  • Mike Brooks   General Practitioner
  • To order 2002 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2002 Volume 2 (120 minutes)

  • Marc Williamson   Wonder Wing Mayfly
  • Bill Nelson   Mrs. Nelson
  • Bill Black   Ruby Throated Hummingbird
  • Garren Wood   Braided Body Golden Stone
  • Bob Staysa   Staysa's Salmon Dream Catcher
  • Greg Weisgerber   O2 Pupa
  • James Brown   Extended Body March Brown
  • Preston Singletary   Callibaetis Emerger/Dun
  • Dale McKain   Gold-N-Cock
  • To order 2002 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2003 Volume 1 (123 minutes)

  • Bill Heckel   Tape Wing Caddis
  • Bill Heckel   Biot Nymph
  • Ron Reinbach   Bastard Prince
  • Bob Staysa   Bob's Damsel Leech
  • Bruce Bochman   Bead Head Nymph (Steelhead)
  • Jeff Morgan   Diving Baetis Spinner
  • Matthew G. Sobienick   Shaving Brush Flies
  • Scott Richmond   Rocky Nymph (Jeff Morgan, originator)
  • Tami Armendariz   McKenzie Special (Caddis)
  • David Kruss   Frilly-Dilly Dun
  • To order 2003 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2003 Volume 2 (110 minutes)

  • Dwight Klemin   Flash Dancer
  • Doyt Ladd   F.F.F./Fun Fibre Fly
  • Brad Carr   Soft Hackle Pheasant Tail
  • Stan Steele   Purple Duster
  • Norm Domagala   Olive Scud
  • Jeff Smith   Skunk (Ed Haas Style)
  • Sarah Mihulka   Yellow Wolly Bugger
  • Henry Hoffman   Chickabugger
  • To order 2003 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2004 Volume 1 (120 minutes)

  • Bob Lay   Missouri River Caddis
  • Robert Staysa   K-14
  • Jeff Smith   Snaffle Bit Crawdad
  • Jerry J. Criss   Possum Hair Nymph
  • Ilene Hirsh   Ames Smolt
  • Jim Saunders   Sculpin
  • Jim Fisher   Little Yellowstone
  • Bob Wolfe   Buzz Hackle
  • Duane Dunham   Golden Stone
  • Marc Williamson   Callibaetis Nymph
  • John Graves   Heavymetal - Black and Gold
  • To order 2004 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2004 Volume 2 (100 minutes)

  • Kathy Johnson   Lithuanian Bat
  • Rod Grant   Squirrel Bait
  • Bruce Bochman   Marabou Leech
  • Scott Richmond   Jeff Morgan´s Approximate Damsel
  • Charlie Schillinsky   Parasol Midge
  • James H. Furguson   Yellow Eagle
  • Jim Peterson   CDCBiot Emerger PMD
  • James Brown   Soft Hackle
  • To order 2004 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"

2005 Volume 1 (110 minutes)

  • Harry E. Gross   Gray Ghost
  • Clifford Sullivan   CDC Emerger
  • John Lindsey, Jr.   Chug Bug
  • Dave McNeese   Redwing Steelhead Fly
  • To order 2005 Vol. 1 Click "Add to Cart"

2005 Volume 2 (110 minutes)

  • John Harrang   Nestucca Crawdaddy
  • Barrett Christensen   Angel Hair Anchovy
  • Matt Ramsey   Ramsey's Chernobyl Squirrel
  • Ilene Hirsh   Chernobyl Ant
  • Norm Damagala   Rolled Muddler
  • Bob Newman   Dahlberg Diver
  • Jack Cook   Duncan's Golden Shrimp
  • To order 2005 Vol. 2 Click "Add to Cart"





PRICING FOR NW FLY TYERS EXPO VIDEOS ON DVD

ANY VOLUME: $14.95 EXPO SPECIAL SALE NOW $9.95! SAVE $5 On Each Volume!
To order Individual Volumes click "Add to Cart" next to that Volume

COMPLETE SET (46 Volumes) 1989-2010: $529 EXPO SPECIAL SALE NOW $419! SAVE $110!
To order COMPLETE SET click "Add to Cart"
  • Available By Special Order: PAL DVDs for Foreign Countries. Please email or call us.
  • Express & Other Shipping Services Available.

TO ORDER CONTACT:
Pacific Video & Internet at (541) 463-8100.
P.O. Box 2113, Eugene, OR 97402 Send your check or click the "Add to Cart" buttons to pay by Credit Card or PayPal

Email Inquiries: flytyer@thinkvideo.com



Back To Top of Page



PVI Catalog Table of Contents | PVI Home Page

© Copyright 2012 Pacific Video & Internet. All Rights Reserved.